The Foundation of Silver Trails Shelties... the one... the only....

BISS Champion Royl Marchwind 
User  Friendly "Spanky"

Spanky earned a Top 10 Conformation ranking in Y2K

Sire of 2 American Champions, Ch Alfie and Ch Darla


 

Unquestionably, one in a Million

This is Alfie, Rainy, and Darla's Dad!

OFA Good, vWD Clear, Eyes Cerf'd Clear,
DNA Registered, Tri-Factored & Proven

Class:  6 - 9 Months

10/26/96 Mid-Florida Shetland Sheepdog Club, FL - BIPS under Judge Greg Pankoski

11/23/96 Greater Fort Myers Dog Club, Inc., FL - 1/R under Judge Bill Whaling

11/24/96 Greater Naples Dog Club, Inc., FL - 1/R under Judge Donald M. Booxbaum

Class: 9 - 12 Months

(1)12/01/96 Jupiter - Tequesta Dog Club, Inc., FL - 1/W/BW/BB/G2 under Judge Jimmy Mitchell and Group Judge Robert N. Ecker

12/08/96 South Dade Kennel Club, Inc., FL - 1/W/BW under Judge Victor S. Boutwell

Class: Open Sable

(2)10/18/97 Thronateeska Kennel Club, GA - 1/W/BW/BB/G3 under Judge C. Seaver Smith and Judge Frank McCartha

10/19/97  Ochlockonee River Kennell Club, FL - W/BOS under Judge Helen Gleason

(3)11/16/97 Greater Gainesville DFA, FL - 1/W/BW/BB (4 Point Major) under Judge Cherie Virden

11/29/97 Treasure Coast Kennel Club - 1/W under Judge Eric J. Ringle

12/04/97 South Dade Kennel Club, FL - 1/W/BW under Judge Nicholas P.  Apollony

Specials Career

(4) 01/02/98  Greater Daytona DFA, FL - 1/W/BW/BB (major points - New Champion) under Judge Enrique Filippini

(5) 01/03/98 Greater Daytona DFA, FL - BB under Judge Lawrence C. Terricone

(6) 03/07/98 Palm Beach County DFA, FL - BB under Judge Alice Downey

(7) 07/30/98  Southeast Alabama Kennel Club, GA - BB under Judge J. Donald Jones

(8) 07/31/98  Columbus Kennel Club, GA - BB/G4 under Judge Victor S. Boutwell

(9) 08/01/98  Macon Kennel Club, GA - BB under Judge R. Stephen Shaw

(10) 08/02/98  Macon Kennel Club, GA - BB/G2 under Judges Dr. Carmen L. Battaglia and Mrs. Michele Billings

(11) 09/20/98 Fort Lauderdale DC - BB under Judge Thomas R. Squicciarini

09/26/98 Columbia KC - OS under Judge Don Bickford

(12) 10/10/98 Licking River KC - BB/G2 under Judge Jane G. Kay

(13) 10/24/98 Riverside KC - BB under Judge Robert J. Caswell, Jr.

(14) 11/22/98 Montgomery KC - BB under Judge Helen Miller Fisher

(15) 11/28/98 Savannah KC - BB under Judge Melanie Williams

(16)11/29/98 Savannah KC - BB/G4 under Judge Virginia Altman

(17) 01/24/99 Greenville Mississippi KC - BB under Judge Sallyann Comstock

(18) 01/30/99 Greater Orange Park DC - BB under Judge Robert J. Shreve

(19) 01/31/99 Greater Orange Park DC - BB under Judge Lester R. Mapes

02/08/99 Lawrenceville Kennel Club of Georgia - BOS under Judge Robert Moore

(20) 02/13/99 Mid-Florida Shetland Sheepdog Club, Lakeland - BISS under Judge Larry Brunner

(21) 05/08/99 Classic City Kennel Club, GA - BB under Judge Joyce E. Geshwiler

(22) 05/31/99 Gloucester Kennel Club of Virginia - BB under Judge Lenora M. Riddle

(23) 06/06/99 Delaware County Kennel Club - BB under Judge Doris H. Miller

06/19/99 Asheville Kennel Club - BOS under Judge Robert A. Stein

06/20/99 Asheville Kennel Club - BOS under Judge Estelle B. Cohen

(24) 06/25/99 Space Coast Kennel Club of Palm Bay - BB under Judge Mrs. Patti A. Long Smith

(25) 06/26/99 Cental Florida Kennel Club - BB under Judge Stephanie Seabrook Hedgepath

06/27/99 Brevard Kennel Club - BOS under Judge Frank L. McCartha, Jr.

(26) 08/27/99 Sawnee Mountain Kennel Club of Ga - BB under Judge Lester R. Mapes

(27) 08/28/99 Lawrenceville Kennel Club, Inc. - BB under Judge Dr. Carmen L. Battaglia

(28)  09/19/99 West Volusia Kennel Club - BB under Judge Dorothy O. Hutchinson

(29) 01/08/2K Greater Daytona DFA - BB under Judge Marian Mason Hodesson

01/09/2K Jacksonville DFA - BOS under Judge Bettie L. Krause

01/12/2K Sara-Bay Kennel Club - BOS under Judge Robert J. Caswell Jr.

(30) 01/13/2K Manatee KC - BB under Judge Herb Searle

(31) 01/17/2K Pasco Florida KC - BB under Judge Gregg Caliendo

03/11/2K Palm Beach County DFA - BOS under Judge Lester Mapes

03/12/2K Palm Beach County DFA - BOS under Judge Francine Schwartz

(32)  03/18/2K Davie - BB/G2 under Judges Carl Anderson and Lt. Col. William B. Garvey

(33)  03/25/2K Suwannee Valley KC - BB under Judge Patrick Doniere

(34)  03/26/2K Suwannee Valley KC - BB/G4 under Judges Robert Fedder and Roxanne Petersen Berto

(35)  04/01/2K  St. Petersburg DFA - BB under Judge Estelle B. Cohen

(36)  04/02/2K  St. Petersburg DFA - BB/G2 under Judge J. Donald Jones

(37)  04/08/2K  Greater Ocala Dog Club, Inc. - BB/G2 under Judge Dr. Sheldon S. Renner

(38)  04/09/2K  Greater Gainesville DFC - BB under Judge Robette G. Johns

04/29/2K  Treasure Coast KC - BOS under Judge Mrs. James R. Canalizo

(39)  05/21/2K  Greater Naples DC - BB/G4 under Judge Mr. Ronald E. Hilliard

(40) 06/03/2K South Dade Kennel Club, Inc., FL - BB/G1 under Judge Bettie L. Krause

(41) 06/04/2K South Dade Kennel Club, Inc., FL - BB/G2 under Judge Dr. Robert J. Berndt

(42)6/25/2K Space Coast Kennel Club of Palm Bay Inc. - BB/G3 under Judges David M. Powers and John T. Connolly

09/24/2K Boca Raton DC - BOS under Judge Mrs. Roxanne Petersen Berton

Spanky's Pedigree